Staff

faculty

教員

Jun AKAMINE

Southeast Asian Studies, Ethnography of Foodways, Fieldwork Education

赤嶺 淳

東南アジア研究、海域世界論、食生活誌学、フィールドワーク教育論

Yoshiko ASHIWA

Cultural anthroplogy; Sri Lanka studies; religion and society; conflict and reconciliation; cultural policy

足羽 與志子

文化人類学、価値生成研究、文化と政策、紛争と和解

MITSUHISA FUKUTOMI

International politics; international relations; global justice theory; international security; global issues on G-Zero world; Middle East area studies; geopolitics

福富 満久

国際政治学 国際関係論 安全保障 グローバリゼーション(G-Zero World)研究

JONATHAN LEWIS

Political science; information society studies; social media research

ジョナサン・ルイス

情報社会論、政治学、ソーシャルメディア研究

NAOKO MIYAJI

Cultural psychiatry; medical anthropology; trauma, culture and society; gender and sexuality; bio-ethics

宮地 尚子

文化精神医学、医療人類学、トラウマと文化・社会、ジェンダー・セクシュアリティ論、生命倫理

MIYUKI OHTA

Comparative and international education; non-formal education; adult education

太田 美幸

文化精神医学、医療人類学、トラウマと文化・比較教育、成人教育、ノンフォーマル教育

YURINA OTAKI

Environmental science; water environment

大瀧 友里奈

環境科学、水環境、環境全般

TOSHIMICHI OTSUBO

Space geodesy; precise orbit determination

大坪 俊通

宇宙測地学,精密軌道決定

OSAMU TADA

Sociology; Okinawa; cultural studies; tourism studies; contemporary social theory

多田 治

グローバル社会学・沖縄研究・文化研究・観光研究・現代社会理論など

Visiting faculty

Yutaka NAKAMURA (~2012, 2016~)

Kaoru SAKAGAMI (2011~)

Hiroyo SASAKI (2016~)

Yasemin SOYSAL (2007, 2020)

Takahiro UKAI (2017~)

Manabu TERADA (2011-2012, 2021)

Takeji YOSHIKAWA (2017~)

客員教員

中村 寛

坂上 香

佐々木 弘世

ヤセミン・ソイサル

鵜飼 隆広

寺田 学

吉川 竹二

Administrator

Miyuki KOBAYASHI

助手

小林みゆき

Former Faculty

Herbert P. BIX (1997-2000)

Toshio IYOTANI (~2012)

Keisuke KASUYA (1997-2001)

Shiro KODAMAYA (~2020)

Kikuo MIYOKAWA (~2014)

Michael MOLASKY (2010-2013)

Masanori NAITO (1997-2009)

Koichi NAKAJIMA (2002-2005)

Kazuyasu OCHIAI (~2015)

Keiko SEKI (~2012)

Hajime YASUKAWA (1997-2001)

Shujiro YAZAWA (1997-2005)

元教員

ハーバート・ビックス

伊豫谷 登士翁

糟谷 啓介

児玉谷 史朗

御代川 貴久夫

マイク・モラスキー

内藤 正典

中嶋 浩一

落合 一泰

関 啓子

安川 一

矢澤 修次郎

Former visiting Faculty

元客員教員

Pablo Pareja ALCARAZ (2018-2019)

Tani BARLOW (2010)

Crispin BATES (2016-2017)

Errol Valentine DANIEL (2004)

Guillaume DEVIN (2015)

Tetsuya ENDO (2011-2012)

James FARRER (2001)

Petrice FLOWERS (2012-2013)

Peter HERVIK (2009-2010)

Diego HOLSTEIN (2019-2020)

Rentaro IIDA (2017~2018)

Masateru ITO (2005)

Son KA (2007-2008)

Takeshi KAMIYAMA (1999)

Tatsuhiko KASAI (2003-2004)

Nguyen Viet KHOI (2016)

Chihaya KOKUBO (2009)

Kazuaki KUBO (2014-2015)

Kyoko KUWAJIMA (2013-2015)

Mahendra Prasad LAMA (2004-2005)

David LEHENY (2010-2011)

Jie-Hyun LIM (2018)

Nicola LISCUTIN (2012-2013)

Gracia LIU-FARRER (2008-2009)

Vera MACKIE (2006-2007)

Ben MIDDLETON (2005-2006)

Tessa MORRIS-SUZUKI (1999-2000)

Hiroshi NAKAJO (~2017)

Li NARANGOA (2003-2004)

Yan NI (2014-2015)

Masaru NISHIKAWA (2010-2011)

Kazuo OGURA (2009-2011)

Noriyuki OKAMOTO (1997-2001)

Masahiro OMURA (2000-2002)

Takashi OSANAI (2007-2008)

Nicholas OSTLER (2006)

Sasanka PERERA (2011)

Eduardo Guillermo QUARTUCCI (2001-2002)

Michael RICHARDSON (2011-2012)

Konstantin O. SARKISOV (1997-1998)

Toshiharu SASAKI (2003-2009)

Yutaka SATO (2010-2011)

Hajime SHIRAISHI (2009-2017)

Levent SOYSAL (2013)

Nidhi SRINIVAS (2016)

Ronald STADE (2009)

Eiji TAGUCHI (2013-2014)

Kunio TAKAHASHI (1997-1998)

Yoshihiko TAMEMOTO (1997-2002)

Surichai WANKAEO (1999)

Hideo WATANABE (2006)

Kohei WATANABE (2019)

Steve WITT (2019)

Kenichi YANAGISAWA (2011-2013)

Takayuki YOKOTA (2008)

Darius ZIFONUN (2005-2006)

パブロ・パレハ・アルカラス

タニ・バーロー

クリスピン・ベイツ

ヴァレンタイン・ダニエル

ギヨーム・デヴァン

遠藤 哲也

ジェームス・ファーラー

ペトリース・フラワーズ

ピーター・ヘルヴィク

ディエゴ・ホルスタイン

飯田 連太郎

伊藤 昌輝

孫 歌

神山 武

笠井 達彦

コイ ヴィエト ウエン

小窪 千早

久保 和朗

桑島 京子

マヘンドラ・ラマ

デービッド・レーニー

林 志弦

ニコラ・リスクティン

グラシア・ファーラー

ヴェラ・マッキー

ベン・ミドルトン

テッサ・モーリス-スズキ

中條 寛

リ ナランゴア

晏 妮

西川 賢

小倉 和夫

岡本 憲之

大村 昌弘

長内 敬

ニコラス・オストラー

ササンカ・ペレラ

エドゥアルド・クアルトゥッチ

マイケル・リチャードソン

コンスタンチン・サルキーソス

佐々木 俊治

佐藤 裕

白石 草

レベント・ソイサル

二ディ・スリニヴァス

ロナルド・シュターデ

田口 栄治

高橋 邦夫

為本 吉彦

ワンケーオ・スリチャイ

渡辺 英雄

渡辺 耕平

スティーブ・ウィット

柳澤 賢一

横田 貴之

ダリウス・ツィフォヌン